Youtube
So Different Dragons
So Different DragonsClicker
So Different Dragons cover art
So Different Dragons is a free clicker game by DL-Studio. Play it online on Playgama.
Save IconSave the progress!
So Different Dragons
So Different DragonsClicker
Save IconKeep your progress on every device — log in

So Different Dragons

★★★★★★★4.4 / 109 votesE
Developer: DL-Studio
Game Orientation: Landscape
Platforms: PC, Android, iOS
Release date: March 2026
Last Update: May 2026
Supported Languages: Arabic, Chinese, German, Spanish, French, Hindi, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Russian, Turkish
Categories: Clicker, Dragon

About So Different Dragons: Clicker Game of Dragon Pets

So Different Dragons drops you into a clicker world built around the birth and maturation of mythological dragon pets. Each dragon belongs to a distinct elemental type, and building your collection is the central drive of the experience. One scene shows a white and blue horned dragon creature set against a snowy mountain range beneath a green and blue aurora-like sky. Another moment places glowing rivers of orange lava flowing between dark jagged rocks, with an erupting peak rising in the background. A third scene features a dark oval object with a textured surface crossed by orange and red veins of light.

The five dragon types each carry their own elemental identity: Fire Dragons, Snow Dragons, Nature's Green Dragons, Crystal Dragons, and Air Dragons. Gold is the resource that lets you expand your roster, and growing that reserve is what separates a modest guardian from the greatest one.

How to Play So Different Dragons

The core rule is straightforward — click to open a new level and reveal a new dragon. Progress takes time, but a well-considered strategy can move things along much faster. Every tap strengthens your dragons and speeds up time, while building up gold reserves lets you increase the number of mythological pets in your care.

At any point, a screenshot of a newly unlocked dragon can be saved as a PNG image.

Controls

    • Mouse click: Open levels, strengthen dragons, and interact on a computer
    • Touch (tap): The same actions on touch screen devices

Games You Might Like

If So Different Dragons has you hooked on tapping and collecting, the broader world of clicker games on Playgama has plenty more to explore. Dragon Hunter keeps the dragon theme alive with an idle RPG where you level up a character and battle legendary dragons through dice rolls and clicks. For a different kind of creature-collecting clicker, Capybara Evolution: Clicker challenges you to accumulate coins and climb toward becoming the God of Capybaras.

Poppy Playtime 5 Merge: All Characters offers a merge-clicker twist where combining identical characters produces increasingly legendary creatures, much like building up a roster here. Brainrot Clicker takes the idle-clicker format in a chaotic meme-fueled direction with endless upgrades and unlockable characters. Finally, the full dragon games category is worth a browse if elemental creatures and mythological themes are what keep you clicking.

Video

Embed this Game

Use this link to embed the game on your website using an iframe

playgama.com/export/game/so-different-dragons
Sign in to Embed and Monetize Games
Free Online Games at PlaygamaPlaygama features the latest and best free online games. You can enjoy playing fun games without interruptions from downloads, intrusive ads, or pop-ups. Just load up your favorite games instantly in your web browser and enjoy the experience.
Random Game